Privacy Policy is applicable to Monz Creations and sets out our policy on the gathering and use of information on this site. Monz Creations is committed to providing a safe web site for visitors of all ages and has implemented this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy. Monz Creations complies with Canadian Federal and Provincial privacy laws and regulations including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Personal Information is information about you that identifies you as an individual, for example, your name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number. We collect information that you voluntarily provide to us through the online store for example. 

Monz Creations will not disclose personal information that you provide to any third parties except: i) in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, or ii) to comply with legal requirements such as a law, regulation, warrant, subpoena or court order, and/or iii) if you are reporting an adverse event/side effect, in which case the Company may be required to disclose such information to bodies such as, but not limited to, Canadian and/or international regulatory authorities. Please note that any of these disclosures may involve the storage or processing of personal information outside of Canada and may therefore be subject to different privacy laws than those applicable in Canada, including laws that require the disclosure of personal information to governmental authorities under circumstances that are different than those that apply in Canada.

 

Monz Creations, in common with many web site operators, use standard technology called "cookies" on its Sites. Cookies are small data files that are downloaded onto your computer when you visit a particular web site. The majority of the cookies used on the site are considered essential. Cookies  provide a better experience for visitors and customers. identify registered members (users who registered to your site), monitor and analyze the performance, operation and effectiveness of Wix's platform and ensure our platform is secure and safe to use. You can disable cookies by turning them off in your browser; however, some areas of the Sites may not function properly if you do so.

 

Monz Creations considers the protection of children's privacy, especially online, to be of the utmost importance. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from children nor do we allow them to become registered users of, or to request information through, our Sites or help-seeking information lines.

We have put in place, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use the information we collect online. Monz Creations applies security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information, such as retaining information in secure facilities and making personal information accessible only to authorized employees on a need-to-know basis.

If we alter our Privacy Policy, any changes will be posted on this page of our Site so that you are always informed of the information we collect about you, how we use it and the circumstances under which we may disclose it.

By using this Site or any other The Company Site or interactive banner ads, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy, and you adhere to the terms and conditions posted on the Site. By submitting your information, you agree that it will be governed by our Privacy Policy.

Some useful links:

The following links explain how to access cookie settings in various browsers:

Cookie settings in Firefox

Cookie settings in Internet Explorer

Cookie settings in Google Chrome

Cookie settings in Safari (OS X)

Cookie settings in Safari (iOS)

Cookie settings in Android


To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visit this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Privacy Policy